K1 Visa

 

A K-1 visa allows a fiancé(e) of a United States citizen to enter the United States. A K-1 visa requires the foreigner to marry his or her US citizen petitioner within 90 days of entry, or leave the U.S. Once the couple marries, the foreign citizen can adjust status to become a lawful permanent resident of the United States.

Immigration law can be complex and you may not be familiar with all of your immigration options. The Normandy Law Group has attorneys in major metropolitan areas throughout the world to counsel on your immigration options.

Our job is to ensure that you will be in the best position to make decisions about your immigration.

Call our toll free number (877) 670-5744 or email us for a free consultation.

Immigration law can be complex, and you may not be familiar with all of your immigration options. The Normandy Law Group has attorneys in major metropolitan areas in the US and across the globe.